?

Log in

 
 
27 March 2008 @ 09:29 pm
Top Gear icons  
19 x Top Gear icons

Jeremy Clarkson





Richard Hammond




James May / Jeremy Clarkson





Jeremy Clarkson / Richard Hammond




James May / Jeremy Clarkson / Richard Hammond





 
 
 
suzie_shooter on March 27th, 2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
*loves*

that first James/Jeremy icon really makes me wanna write something angsty LOL
m_l_h on March 27th, 2008 09:54 pm (UTC)
DO EEET OMG!!!
serriadh on March 27th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
These are beautiful.
m_l_h on March 27th, 2008 10:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks hon :)
admiralkate on March 27th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
Love!

Snagged a few, hope that's ok. I really like the last ones.
m_l_h on March 27th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
Of course it is, that's what they're there for! Glad you like :)
wee_mango on March 27th, 2008 10:42 pm (UTC)
Fab! ♥ :D
m_l_h on March 27th, 2008 10:44 pm (UTC)
Cheers hon :)
gasmask on March 27th, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
Awesome! I may have to snag one of the OT3 ones. ;)
m_l_h on March 27th, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
Not a problem, thanks!
extreme_queen on March 27th, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC)
These are lovely, I've snagged a Jeremy and a b+w Jeremy/James one. Will give full credit.
m_l_h on March 28th, 2008 08:51 am (UTC)
Thankee!
skep on March 28th, 2008 04:47 am (UTC)
Ooooh, I very much like the second James/Jeremy. Oh yes, I am snagging it. Thanks!
m_l_h on March 28th, 2008 08:50 am (UTC)
Welcome, enjoy!
(Deleted comment)
m_l_h on March 28th, 2008 08:49 am (UTC)
Thanks :)
nimnod on March 28th, 2008 06:44 am (UTC)
Lovely! Taking a Jezza icon (the one with the smiley).
m_l_h on March 28th, 2008 08:49 am (UTC)
Cool, enjoy!
deliciousmelody on March 28th, 2008 06:55 am (UTC)
Oh, they are lovely!! Especially the black and white one with James/Jez, James looks stunning.....yum.
m_l_h on March 28th, 2008 08:49 am (UTC)
He really does look stunning in that picture, it really floored me first time I saw it.
deliciousmelody on March 28th, 2008 10:41 am (UTC)
Would it be too much to ask if I could see the original with James? He looks that damn good in your icon! And also the Hammond original, too, please. God, he's delicious...
m_l_h on March 28th, 2008 11:05 am (UTC)
Will do, I'll put them up in separate post :)
cenea on March 28th, 2008 11:29 am (UTC)
These are gorgeous! Thanks so much for sharing :)
m_l_h on March 28th, 2008 11:34 am (UTC)
Thank you!
suggsygirl on March 28th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
These are fab. Will credit when I use.
m_l_h on March 28th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
Cheers m'dear :)
swing_set on March 30th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
These are so pretty! *laves the Jeremy ones with a loving tongue*
Am stealing, will credit.
m_l_h on March 30th, 2008 05:40 pm (UTC)
Cheers, enjoy!